TrainWeb.org Facebook Page
Welcome to Railway Junction :: Mumbai Harbour ::

Panvel - Belapur - Andheri Shuttle Service

Panvel-Andheri shuttles were initially operated only between Belapur and Andheri. These services were extended to Panvel w.e.f October 02, 2007. These services are run using 9-Car DC rakes of Sanpada Car Shed. A very interesting feature of this railway route is that these trains reverse their direction at Vadala Road station. Due to this, trains on this section have a 4-6 minute halt at Vadala to facilitate the crew to exchange their cabins.

Salient features of new Timetable (w.e.f October 02, 2007): Number of service in Down direction (Panvel/Belapur to Andheri) increased from 3 to 6 including two new services in morning hours.

Timetable:

PANVEL TO ANDHERI

Kms ex-PNVL
Stn. Code.
Station Name
PLAD 1
PLAD 3
PLAD 5
PLAD 7
PLAD 9
PLAD 11
0.00
PNVL
Panvel
d
5:58
7:00
16:30
17:36
18:35
19:22
3.18
KNDS
Khandeshwar
d
6:02
7:04
16:34
17:40
18:39
19:26
8.38
KHAG
Kharghar
d
6:08
7:10
16:40
17:46
18:45
19:32
10.72
BEPR
Belapur
d
6:12
7:14
16:44
17:51
18:49
19:37
13.09
SWDV
Seawood-Dharave
d
6:16
7:18
16:48
17:55
18:53
19:41
14.47
NEU
Nerul
d
6:19
7:21
16:51
17:58
18:56
19:44
17.10
JNJ
Juinagar
d
6:22
7:24
16:54
18:01
18:59
19:47
18.91
SNCR
Sanpada
d
6:24
7:26
16:56
18:03
19:01
19:49
20.05
VSH
Vashi
d
6:27
7:29
16:59
18:06
19:04
19:52
27.56
MNKD
Mankhurd
d
6:35
7:37
17:07
18:14
19:12
20:00
29.95
GV
Govandi
d
6:38
7:40
17:10
18:17
19:15
20:03
31.61
CMBR
Chembur
d
6:40
7:42
17:12
18:19
19:17
20:05
32.53
TKNG
Tilak Nagar
d
6:42
7:44
17:14
18:21
19:19
20:07
33.55
CLA
Kurla
d
6:46
7:48
17:18
18:25
19:23
20:11
35.46
CHF
Chunabhatti
d
6:49
7:51
17:21
18:28
19:26
20:14
37.46
GTBN
G.T.B.Nagar
d
6:52
7:54
17:24
18:31
19:29
20:17
39.83
VDLR
Vadala Road
a
6:57
7:59
17:29
18:36
19:34
20:22
d
7:06
8:03
17:34
18:40
19:39
20:27
41.55
KCE
Kings Circle
d
7:10
8:07
17:38
18:44
19:43
20:31
43.19
MM
Mahim
d
7:12
8:09
17:40
18:46
19:45
20:33
44.92
BA
Bandra
d
7:17
8:15
17:47
18:52
19:51
20:38
46.55
KHAR
Khar Road
d
7:21
8:19
17:51
18:56
19:55
20:42
47.87
STC
Santacruz
d
7:24
8:22
17:54
18:59
19:58
20:45
49.93
VLP
Vileparle
d
7:27
8:25
17:57
19:02
20:01
20:48
52.09
ADH
Andheri
d
7:32
8:30
18:04
19:07
20:06
20:52

 

ANDHERI TO PANVEL

Kms ex-ADH
Stn. Code.
Station Name
PLAD 2
PLAD 4
PLAD 6
PLAD 8
PLAD 10
PLAD 12
0.00
ADH
Andheri
d
7:42
8:39
18:16
19:16
20:15
21:01
2.16
VLP
Vileparle
d
7:46
8:43
18:20
19:20
20:19
21:05
4.22
STC
Santacruz
d
7:49
8:46
18:23
19:23
20:22
21:08
5.54
KHAR
Khar Road
d
7:52
8:49
18:26
19:26
20:25
21:11
7.17
BA
Bandra
d
7:56
8:53
18:31
19:30
20:29
21:15
8.90
MM
Mahim
d
7:59
8:56
18:34
19:33
20:32
21:18
10.54
KCE
Kings Circle
d
8:02
8:59
18:37
19:36
20:35
21:21
12.26
VDLR
Vadala Road
a
8:06
9:03
18:41
19:40
20:39
21:25
d
8:10
9:10
18:47
19:45
20:44
21:32
14.63
GTBN
G.T.B.Nagar
d
8:14
9:14
18:51
19:49
20:48
21:36
16.63
CHF
Chunabhatti
d
8:17
9:17
18:54
19:52
20:51
21:39
18.54
CLA
Kurla
d
8:20
9:21
18:57
19:55
20:54
21:43
19.56
TKNG
Tilak Nagar
d
8:23
9:24
19:00
19:57
20:57
21:46
20.48
CMBR
Chembur
d
8:25
9:26
19:02
20:00
20:59
21:48
22.14
GV
Govandi
d
8:28
9:29
19:05
20:03
21:02
21:51
24.53
MNKD
Mankhurd
d
8:31
9:32
19:08
20:06
21:05
21:54
32.04
VSH
Vashi
d
8:39
9:40
19:16
20:14
21:13
22:02
33.18
SNCR
Sanpada
d
8:42
9:43
19:19
20:17
21:16
22:05
34.99
JNJ
Juinagar
d
8:45
9:46
19:22
20:20
21:19
22:08
37.62
NEU
Nerul
d
8:49
9:50
19:26
20:24
21:23
22:12
39.00
SWDV
Seawood-Dharave
d
8:51
9:52
19:28
20:26
21:25
22:14
41.37
BEPR
Belapur
d
8:54
9:55
19:32
20:30
21:29
22:18
43.72
KHAG
Kharghar
d
8:57
9:58
19:35
20:33
21:32
22:21
48.92
KNDS
Khandeshwar
d
9:03
10:04
19:41
20:39
21:38
22:27
52.10
PNVL
Panvel
d
9:09
10:10
19:47
20:45
21:44
22:33

 

Note: The fare chart is given in the CSTM-Panvel Page. For the purpose of fare calculation, the distance has to be rounded off to the next whole number i.e., IF the distance in the table above reads '32.04', the chargeable distance is rounded off to '33'.

Legend
This information does not purport do be an official notification. The information is taken from a displayed timetable, and accuracy of the information is not guaranteed. We are not responsible for any loss/damage arising out of this information. The official web site of the Indian Railway is www.indianrail.gov.in.
PLAD - Panvel - Andheri Local
X- Will not run on Sundays
This page was last updated on October 14, 2007 at 1745 hrs. Copyright 2005-2007 Binai K Sankar, All rights reserved.


TrainWeb.org Facebook Page