TrainWeb.org Facebook Page
Canadian Railway Telegraph Genealogy


Canadian Railway Telegraph Genealogy
Agents, Operators, Dispatchers
Return to:
Genealogical Index

E-Mail:
To make additions/changes

To locate a name more quickly,
Press [ CTRL + F ] together to open the FIND window - type in a name

LAST NAME, First Name (Initials)Canadian Railway - Known Stations and Years
Andserson, OF
Aust, FA
Bailey, EF
Baker, JW
Blashfield, FH
Boetz, AE
Boyer, H
Brine, WD
Buer, E
Calder, W
Campbell, JF
Carter, J
Carr, JE
Caulfield, J
Clair, AJ
Clements, J
Cooper, SS
Cummings, GL
Cunningham, HS
Davies, CE
Davies, JG
Davy, GH
Duns, GC
Emerson, GM
Falconer, Mrs I
Fitzpatrick, N
Fry, W
Fulton, W
Gojo, G
Guimes, LS
Hadley, JH
Hawkins, JA
Halley, MG
Heyland, HK
Hobart, SE
Hogan, B
Hogan, JR(?)
Humes, LS
Jackson, JM
James, L
Jamieson, WS
Johnson, EJ
Johnstone, Miss HM
Jones, D
Kennedy, WR
Laughy, CR
Lemon, A
Lillie, CE
Lizotte, A
Lowe, A
Masters, JP
McArthur, J
McClaren, DM
McGuillvary, JM
McKenzie, PH
McKinnon, JW
McNally T
McQuade, PA
Mooney, PW
Nelson, WN
Newton, J
O'Conner, TJ
Parker, EW
Peters, BW
Powers, CW
Ptolemy, CA
Ross, JB
Sallaway, G
Sallaway, WJ
Schetgen, JJ
Sheats, CL
Sherburn, A
Smith, ES
Stall, LH
Starr, AE
Stelpen, K
Stewart, TE
Surles, HB
Tennant, AJ
Thompson, WM
Usher, N
Railway, Stations, and years unknown at this time, however, ORT shows 1916 (others follow this list below)
Aberdeen MLCPR Kootenay, Brandon 1951sd ORT4562
Abonyi FCPR Vancouver 1958, Albert Canyon, Glacier, Stoney Creek, Golden, Leanchoil, Field 1958-62 / Crowsnest Pass, Fernie, Elko, Cranbrook, Yahk, Creston, Nelson, Farron ?-1964
Abramson MCNR BC Dis 1928sd ORT1533
Adams JKCPR asst agt Trail 1949sd ORT5712
Ahlgren DM (Mrs)CPR agt North Bend 1951sd ORT3543
Airey JME&N 1965sd ORT7191
Alison GHCPR agt Chase 1957sd ORT5849
Allardyce IRCPR agt spr Kootenay 1949sd ORT5641
Allemeerch HCPR spr Lineman 1950sd ORT5945
Allen GCCPR asst agt Princeton 1921sd ORT2164
Allester GDE&N agt 1942sd ORT2150
Anatooshkin GCPR agt Castlegar 1957sd ORT5667
Andrews WA SrCPR agt Cranbrook 1920sd ORT1520
Andrews WA JrCPR agt Oliver, Lardeau 1943sd ORT2109, 4196
Armishaw JOCNR BC Dis 1941sd * ORT1702
Armstrong CFCPR agt Midway 1939sd ORT3083
Armstrong HCCPR agt Nelson 1927sd ORT3075
Armstrong LGCNR Prince George 1912sd ORT435 /d73
Armstrong JTCNR BC Dis 1910sd ORT1666
Armstrong WLCNR BC Dis 1916sd ORT452
Arthur OACPR agt Walhachin 1935sd ORT3315
Ashdown Johnny RCPR agt Field, Vernon 1945, Kamloops 1966sd ORT7227, 4135
Babiuk JCPR Princeton 1966sd
Bailey DGCPR agt Crowsnest 1964sd
Baillie LJCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd *
Baird ABCPR agt Revelstoke spr Vancouver 1950sd, spr TD 1953, TD 1956 ORT2970/5764
Baird Arthur MabelCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT516 (see also Ralph A Baird below)
. Arthur Mabel Baird was my grandfather. He worked for CNR from 1918 onwards. I know in mid 1960s he retired
. worked Blue River BC from 1924 to mid 1930s then Boston Bar late 1930s thru the war years
. When in Blue River they spent the first year or so living in a boxcar on a siding. They then built a house 3 doors from the train station
. student at the Marconi Wireless school in Vancouver (The students were all set up to go work for Union Steamship Company, but they all refused until the company met their minimum wage demands-- something like $1 a day. Anyways the steamships agreed to the student union demands but refused to hire the three organizers so then my grandfather had to go work for the CNR.)
. about fall of 1938 or 39 worked in Spences Bridge when they went to school in Vancouver. They would take the train home on weekends, and I know family stories from WWII of the Japanese internment near Spences Bridge so I know he worked there till at least 1943. In 1951 he was living in Kamloops for my mom's wedding announcement
. above notes from his grand-daughter Brenda Sampson
Baird Ralph ACPR agt Kamloops spr Vancouver 1950sd ORT3522 (see also above)
. started with CPR in 1950 (Kettle Valley Railroad)
. worked out of Brookmere
. moved to Kamloops, where Ralph was a telegrapher
. early 70s he was appointed Mobile Supervisor in the Kamloops area until retirement in 1986.
Notes from daughter Karen Baird
Ball GHCPR agt Ruby Creek 1930sd ORT3255
Barnes JWCPR Lineman Glacier 1947sd ORT4873
Barry WECPR agt Vancouver, North Bend 1947sd, spr TD 1951, TD 1952 ORT2506/5025
Bartholomew FCNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT1517
Bartolac JCPR asst agt Grand Forks 1945sd ORT4472
Barton SWCNR asst agt BC Dis 1923sd ORT900
Bartram RMCPR agt Vancouver, Brookmere 1942sd ORT1845, 3886
Bartrum RoyCPR agt Natal, Michel, Port Moody 1940s
Battistone GFCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Baugh RGCNR Prince Albert 1939
Beamon JCPR spr Vancouver 1966sd
Bearcroft EBCPR agt TD OLA 1917sd ORT1380
Beaton ANSCNR towerman BC Dist 1922sd
Beattie F DwightCPR London Div 1949-51, rlf TD 1951, TD Toronto 1954
Beattie JAE&N agt 1964sd ORT7024
Beavis LECPR agt Oldum 1926sd ORT5411
Beck GCPR agt Taft 1962sd
Beck LDCNR BC Dis 1925sd ORT1503
Becker Mrs CACPR asst agt Oliver 1944sd ORT4322
Becker JCCPR agt Sicamous 1911sd ORT1073
Becker RACPR agt Oliver, Naksup 1947sd ORT2542/5086
Beech CFCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Behrenbruch PE&N rlf asst agt ?sd (summer)
Begin JPCPR agt Field 1949sd ORT5562
Beil ACCPR agt Ashcroft 1963sd
Bengston GLCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd * ORT1800
Bennett JCPR agt Tadanac 1945sd
Bennett JSCPR agt Nelson 1945sd ORT2184

Bennest Jack C
CPR spr agt Revelstoke 1965sd
Bennison LCCPR agt Revelstoke, Sicamous 1943sd, spr TD 1957 ORT2101,4346
Benson HJCNR BC Dis 1911sd ORT205
Bentz GBCPR agt TD OLA 1911sd ORT718
Best GHCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Billings MGCNR BC Dis 1911sd ORT185
Binnie HJCPR agt Castlegar 1940sd ORT3479
Binstead ALCPR spr Lineman 1949sd ORT5770
Blackadder TJCNR towerman BC Dis 1919sd
Blake ALE&N agt 1964sd ORT5900
Blanchard AJCPR asst agt Vernon 1938sd ORT3714
Blewden FECNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1787
Blumenauer JRCPR agt Salmon Arm 1912sd ORT807
Blumenauer RACPR agt spr Revelstoke sd1950 ORT5516
Blunt CHCPR agt RTD Nelson 1943sd, spr TD 1949, TD 1951 ORT1888, 3976
Blunt EWCPR agt Tadanac. Michel 1947sd ORT2504/5023
Blysak CJCPR agt Colvalli 1943sd ORT4087
Bodnarchuk VWCPR North Bend 1966sd
Bolen EME&N agt 1952sd ORT4303
Booth RACPR agt Haney 1959sd ORT6549

Bowerman, Ralph L
CPR agt 1954/6 Sirdar, Fernie, Colvalli, Michel, Crowsnest, Grand Forks, Natal, Trail, Glacier, Field
. worked 1956/7 for GN at Bellingham, Wash, then joined US Army 23 years
Bowing JHCPR agt Golden 1953sd ORT4655
Bowser RGCNR asst agt BC Dis 1926sd
Box WECPR asst agt Abbotsford 1945sd ORT1618
Boyd RACPR Lineman Fernie 1945sd ORT4732
Boyer BM (Mrs)E&N asst agt 1942sd ORT2717
Bradley V (Miss)E&N asst agt 1952sd ORT4716
Bratberg RHCPR Spences Bridge 1966sd
Bremner JLCNR BC Dis 1924sd ORT1566
Brewster NHCPR agt Tadanac, Soth Slocan 1930sd ORT1312/2932
Brinker JKCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1813
Broadfoot GECPR agt Agassiz 1956sd, Vancouver spr TD 1966sd ORT6236
Broadfoot S (Miss)CPR Agassiz 1966sd
Bronson JHCNR BC Dis 1915sd ORT2013
Brooks TECNR asst agt BC Dis 1923sd
Brookwell JGCPR Lineman 1943sd ORT4116
Brown AECPR agt OLA 1942sd ORT4141
Brown AWCPR spr Lineman 1950sd
Brown EDCPR agt Vancouver, North Bend 1937sd, Vancouver spr TD 1946, TD 1947 ORT1679/3591
Broswn GSCPR agt Mission 1923sd ORT2056
Brown JLCPR agt Cocquitlam, Crowsnest 1942sd ORT2311, 4669
Brown RCPR agt Vernon 1917sd ORT1315
Brownlee FECPR agt Osovoos, Ruby Creek 1946sd ORT2279
Bruce BCPR agt Golden 1946sd ORT1198
Burge FGCNR Chilliwack /d73
Burgess WFCPR agt Nelson 1909sd ORT336
Burkin WFCPR agt Field 1961sd ORT6679
Bundy TWCPR agt Port Moody 1914sd ORT1030
Burnet MVCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1862
Burnham KWCPR agt haney 1923sd ORT1983
Burnstill JCPR agt Kelowna 1918sd ORT1475
Bush AHWCNR BC Dis 1919sd ORT618
Buslher JWCPR agt spr Kootenay 1949sd ORT
Bydal ECPR Lineman Vancouver 1910sd ORT 2718
Byrek Joseph LCPR 'BY' Revelstoke 1954, Field 'AG' office 1957-62? rel TD Nelson 1962?-64 /q64
Cadden DHCPR Lineman Penticton 1945sd ORT4836
Callaghan WJCPR agt Vancover, Notch Hill 1947sd, spr TD 1951, TD 1953 ORT2744/5434
Campbell ADCPR agt Vancouver 1935sd ORT3216
Campbell RACNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd ORT1978
Carey DCPR RTD North bend 1949sd ORT4494
Carlson AEE&N agt 1961sd ORT6575
Carlson FECPR agt Golden 1957sd ORT6217
Carroll Mrs MPCPR asst agt Trail 1940sd ORT1949
Casanova ACPR Lineman Vancouver 1942sd ORT3808
Casey LGCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd *
Cassel DWCNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT410
Cassell EBCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Cassidy JWCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1724
Chabot JRCPR agt Lake Windermere, Brookmere 1948sd ORT2451/4930
Chadwick RCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT1308
Chapman CFCNR BC Dis 1943sd ORT1812
Chatfield CHCPR agt TD Nelson 1913sd ORT318
Chatfield LPCPR agt Vancouver, North Bend 1941sd, spr TD 1952, TD 1953 ORT1732/3675
Chester HCPR agt TD OLA 1920sd ORT1763
Chomat ADCPR agt Summerland, Oliver 1940sd ORT2302/4689
Chomat HJCPR agt Revelstoke 1910sd ORT635
Clapton PJE&N asst agt 1966sd
Clark ARCPR agt Revelstoke 1928sd, Revelstoke spr TD 1937, TD 1943 ORT1337/2984
Clark BKCPR agt Cranbrook 1942sd ORT3962
Clark CJCPR agt Kootenay 1932sd, Nelson spr OLA, TD 1941-4 ORT1309/2926
Clark HWCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1789
Clark WDCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd * ORT1769
Clarke BKCPR agt Coquitlam 1942sd ORT1877
Clayden BJCPR spr agt Revelstoke 1965sd
Cleeton AJCPR agt Kamloops 1920sd ORT1832
Cochrane RACPR agt Grand Forks 1942sd ORT2231, 4569
Coldupil JHCNR Port Mann /d72
Collier RDCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1788
Colmer EJCPR/CNR Vancouver ?-1954 (see fa SK)
Comstock AceNAR Dawson Creek 1932
Connolly GJCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Conrad Mrs EACPR, CNR, Govt Telegraphs-Montreal, Maritimes, Pt William, BC
Conroy PLCPR agt Brilliant 1945sd
Conway DJE&N asst agt 1963sd
Cooper EWACPR agt TD Penticton 1918sd ORT1594
Cooper HJCPR agt North Bend 1923sd ORT1990
Cooper PME&N agt 1947sd ORT2543
Cosar SDCPR agt Vancouver, Revelostoke 1938sd, spr TD 1948, TD 1950 ORT1545/3368
Costain HLCPR Lineman Mission 1915sd ORT1994
Coster RWCNR BC Dis 1943sd ORT1836
Cousin GCPR agt Vernon, Agassiz 1927sd ORT1149/2366
Cox HECNR BC Dis 1926sd ORT1433
Cox WFCPR agt TD Nelson 1941sd ORT4402
Craggs RRCPR agt Ashcroft 1948sd ORT4016
Craggs WRCPR agt Vancouver 1922sd ORT2047
Crawford HRCPR agt Kootenay 1949sd ORT5767
Crawford GGCPR agt Nakusp 1925sd ORT3069
Creelman HSCNR BC Dis 1913sd ORT296
Croft JHCPR agt Revelstoke 1944sd
Croft LECNR Terrace 1935
Crossley GWCPR agt Nelson, Grand Forks 1945sd ORT2131
Cruickshank RJCPR agt Vancouver 1951sd ORT4475
Crump EHCPR agt Taft 1922sd ORT1855
Cunliffe SCPR asst agt Penticton 1944sd ORT4329
Cunningham SHCPR agt Cranbrook 1964sd
Curran CECNR BC Dis 1919sd ORT661
Dalley HSCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT824
Daniels DCPR spr Vancouver 1966sd
Daniels FWCNR asst agt BC Dis 1921sd ORT1194
Daniels HJCNR asst agt BC Dis 1912sd
Darlington Peter DJ CPR Field, Golden, Stoney Creek, Glacier, Allient, Canyon, Revelstoke, Taft, Sicamour, North Hill, Chase, Ashcroft, Spencer Bridge, Lytton 1959-64
Dalton MBCPR agt Castlegar 1936sd ORT3501
Darough LCPR spr Vancouver 1966sd
Davidson GACPR agt TD Revelstoke 1910sd ORT288
Davis DWCPR agt RTD Revelstoke 1937sd ORT3242
Davis SWCPR agt Kamloops 1916sd ORT1175
Davies ANCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd *
Dawes BCPR Lineman Nelson 1928sd ORT2505
Delacherois LGCPR agt RTD Vancouver, Penticton 1940sd ORT2225/4560
Delacherois ROCPR agt Agassiz, Taft 1945sd ORT2243
Depew EWCNR BC Dis 1909sd ORT108
Dever FJCPR spr Revelstoke 1965sd
Dickenson FJCPR agt TD North Bend 1943sd ORT4203
Dickson WCCNR BC Dis 1920sd ORT754
Dillabough RRORT local chairman Kamloops-Avola 1945, 1918sd ORT502
Dinsdale HOCPR agt Kamloops 1954sd ORT5572
Dmytrash WMCPR agt spr Kootenay 1949sd ORT5740
Dodge GFCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT773
Doig WECPR agt Cranbrook 1952sd ORT4424
Dolchewski ACPR agt Olden 1948sd ORT5493
Doner EGCPR agt Penticton 1913sd ORT890
Dorion FCPR agt Golden 1928sd ORT3174
Dorsey WSCPR agt Vancouver 1918sd ORT1758
Douglas ARCNR BC Dis 1903sd ORT27
Dowling JJCNR BC Dis 1915sd ORT320
Drage RMCPR spr agt Revelstoke 1965sd
Dryer GECPR agt Sicamous, Merritt 1928sd ORT1175/2458
Duchscherer TCNR Kamloops 1951 - worked BC to Manitoba, Endake BC
Duerksen JHE&N agt 1965sd ORT7135
Dunaway FCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT1574
Duncan NB (Mrs)E&N asst agt 1957sd ORT5857
Dupre OECNR BC Dis 1941sd ORT1650
Dyce MACNR BC Dis 1921sd ORT1609
Dyck JACPR agt Sicamous 1957sd ORT6366
Eagles EJCPR agt Port Moody 1938sd ORT1500
Eagles EJKCPR agt Fraser Mills 1938sd ORT3288
Easton AE&N agt 1937sd ORT1521
Eddington Mrs EFCPR asst agt OLA 1944sd ORT4235
Edgar HJCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT422
Edwards HDCPR asst agt Merritt 1950sd
Ellner AWCPR Lineman North Bend 1946sd ORT4818
Enger AME&N agt 1957sd ORT5620
English VCPR agt TD North Bend 1910sd ORT986
Fagan FBCPR agt OLA 1925sd, TD & CTD Pacific div 1950s ORT2259
Farmiloe DWCPR spr Lineman 1948sd ORT5536
Fazio AJCPR agt Yahk 1952sd, Nelson spr TD 1959 ORT4237
Fee HWCNR BC Dis 1913sd ORT299
Fenwick RJCPR agt Wardner 1949sd ORT5558

Ferguson, LR (Bob)
CPR opr 1945-58
. on sparebord out of Revelstoke until landing third trick Glacier 1946
. Princeton for 5 yrs
. to Penticton till the line announced closing (Kettle Valley)
Fey ELCPR agt Vernon 1952sd ORT4421
Firth HECE&N agt 1942sd, spr TD Victoria 1952sd, TD 1955 ORT1649
Fisher JCPR agt Chase 1916sd ORT899
Fisher RWCPR agt Ruskin 1919sd ORT1569
Fix FCNR BC Dis 1920sd
Fleming FCPR asst agt Trail 1947sd ORT5635
Fletcher AJCNR Vancouver 1944
Fletcher GECPR agt Mission 1911sd ORT1655
Flottorp JTCPR agt Spences Bridge 1955sd ORT5310
Flynn MACNR asst agt BC Dis 1919sd
Flynn MJCNR BC Dis 1914sd ORT212
Fooks MACPR asst agt Ashcroft 1929sd ORT5563
Forbes DCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd
Fornasier SLCPR agt Natal 1956sd ORT4993
Foss RWCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT1883
Foster EGCPR agt Hammond 1918sd ORT3238
Foster KKCPR agt Nelson 1952sd, spr TD 1957, TD 1967 ORT4658
Fox ACPR asst agt Trail 1947sd ORT5783
Franks WBCPR agt Taft 1951sd ORT4063
Fraser CWCPR asst agt Castlegar 1928sd ORT3618
Freeman GTCPR agt Coquitlam 1917sd ORT1650
Freeman WJCPR asst agt Port Moody 1944sd ORT5410
Friberg RLCPR asst agt Elko 1950sd

Gebert Bruno (Bud) Robert
CPR linesman (Minto) 1940-50s
Gervais JMCPR agt Cocquitlam Yd 1952sd ORT5862
Gibson PLJCPR asst agt Penticton 1939sd ORT4495
Gibson RJCPR asst agt Grand Forks 1949sd ORT4917
Gillard WGCNR asst agt BC Dis 1928sd, TD 1939sd ORT1405
Gillis RCNR BC Dis 1944sd ORT1917
Gimore RCCPR agt OLA 1944sd
Godderis HFCCPR agt Castlegar, Rossland 1929sd ORT1397/3101
Goheen WACNR BC Dis 1929sd ORT1590

Goodman Lloyd J
CPR agt Revelstoke spareboard east & west of Revelstoke 1941, Princeton 1943-8, Elko 1948, then moved Spences Bridge & back to Elko in same yr as Telegrapher & Agt until 1969, worked out of Cranbrook until retired 29 April 1978 ORT1818/3820 /d1998
Goodman RKCPR agt Revelstoke 1958sd, Revelstoke spr TD 1966sd ORT5880
Goodman WDCPR agt TD Penticton 1922sd ORT2565
Goodwin TBCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1733

Gordon, Art
CPR telegrapher
. rirst shift Spillimacheen BC (Windermere Valley) June 29 1970
. first shift Train Dispatcher July 25 1972
. entire dispatching career in Revelstoke & Vancouver
. when retired from CP, became Manager of RTC Training for CPR System with training facilities in Calgary, Montreal & Minneapolis, Minn
. President of Canadian Assoc Of Train Dispatchers
. currently on bridging with CPR & am emplyed by Souther Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT) in Calgary AB, training RTC in the only RTC Diploma program in Canada
. s/d Jun 1970
Gordon BACPR agt spr Vancouver 1950sd ORT5242
Gorick MCPR agt Vancouver 1949sd, spr TD 1952, TD 1955 ORT2845/5594
Gosal SSCPR Yale 1966sd
Gosnell AWCNR BC Dis 1923sd ORT1662
Graef LACNR BC Dis 1928sd ORT1327
Graham LNCPR agt spr Vancouver 1950sd
Grant CFCPR agt Procter 1915sd ORT1203
Grant JRCPR agt Castlegar 1951sd ORT4276
Grant SACPR agt Revelstoke, Yahk 1948sd, spr TD 1954, TD 1966 ORT2694/5340
Greco ECPR agt Huntingdon, Spences Bridge 1948sd ORT2673/5312
Green AJCPR agt Vancouver, North Bend 1938sd, spr TD 1947, TD 1950 ORT2219/4556
Grewal GCPR agt North Bend 1960sd ORT6517
Grewal TSE&N spr Victoria, agt 1957sd, TD 1964sd ORT5630
Griffiths AGCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd * ORT1851
Guest WTCNR BC Dis 1915sd ORT353
Guilbeault MLCPR agt Nelson 1936sd, Nelson spr TD 1945, TD 1946 ORT1364/3027
Guzyk ACNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd ORT1999
Hack JBCPR Stoney Creek 1948sd ORT5149
Hackman MGCPR asst agt Trail 1948sd ORT5728

Haczkewicz, Lisa M
CPR RTC hired on May 1988 Kamloops
. became RTC 1990
. RTC Edmonton
Haley WFCPR agt New Westminster 1926sd ORT1440/3179
Hall AvCPR agt spr Kootenay 1949sd ORT5850
Hallisey CJCPR agt Lytton 1910sd ORT698
Hamilton HVCPR agt spr 1950 sd ORT5938
Hamilton TTCNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT1667
Handerson AWCPR agt Grand Forks 1910sd ORT3478
Hanna WACNR BC Dis 1941sd * ORT1695
Harder ?CNR BC Dis 1944sd
Hardy John KNAR Pouce Coupe 1932
Hargrave WL CNR Vancouver area 1916-1956
Harkness PJCPR agt Sicamous 1952sd ORT4305
Harrison CBCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT1248
Hart GWCPR asst agt Mission 1918sd ORT1748
Harvey WECPR agt Yale 1918sd ORT1584
Hasbon PTCPR agt Kamloops 1956sd ORT5649
Hatcher WGCNR BC Dis 1919sd ORT1703
Haverty BNCPR asst agt Huntingdon 1947sd ORT5229
Hawthorne JJCPR agt Revelstoke 1951sd, spr TD 1955, TD 1966 ORT2569
Hayward VOCPR agt spr Kootenay 1950sd ORT
Hazen CCCNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT488
Heatherington TCPR agt Nelson 1951sd, spr TD 1953, TD 1959 ORT4052
Heighton CRCPR agt Fernie 1942sd ORT2136, 4411
Heighton JSCPR agt Nelson, Penticton 1942sd, spr TD 1947, TD 1949 ORT1451, 3201
Herron PBCPR agt spr Revelstoke 1950sd
Hesketh PICPR agt Canoe 1952sd ORT4403
Hickey DACNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Hilborn PFCPR asst agt Kelowna 1938sd ORT4992
Hill FHCPR agt Farron 1944sd
Himmick PPCPR spr Lineman 1949sd ORT5893

Hine Cliff
CPT 1955-73 / started as morse opr in Calgary 'CR' commercial office then to T&R & worked as T&R Wire Chief in a number of CPT offices such as: Field, Nelson, Cranbrook, North Bend, Princeton all in BC for CP Telecommunications / CP Telegraphs Regina as messenger boy / r - living in Kelowna BC (see also AB / fa in SK, bro in AB & below)
Hine FraserCPExpress stn asst Field 1959-60 / resigned 1960 (see also AB / fa in SK, bro in AB & above)

Hine Kenneth W
E&N 1962sd ORT6579, CPR (see also AB SK)
Hodge MCPR agt Yale, spr 1945sd
Holyk MJCPR agt Vancouver 1952sd ORT4515
Hood FGCPR agt Notch Hill, Vancouver 1949sd ORT2958/5743
Hood MDCPR Penticton 1948sd ORT5207
Hoodicoff MWCPR agt Castlegar 1956sd ORT5649
Hoole Lloyd J? agt d/1999
Hoosen JECPR agt Kootenay 1952sd ORT4545
Hooson PLCPR agt Midway 1956sd ORT5568
Hootnick VCPR spr, agt North Bend 1952sd, TD Vancouver 1961sd ORT5054
Horn FJCPR Taft 1966sd
Horne HHCPR agt Castlegar 1930sd ORT3043
Horning DCPR spare, Vancouver 1948sd ORT5540
Howard DGCPR asst agt Tadanac 1948sd ORT5633
Howard HWCNR BC Dis 1904sd ORT43
Howes WBCNR BC Dis 1913sd
Hrabarchuk MCPR agt North Bend 1957sd ORT5837
Hughes WDCNR BC Dis 1905sd ORT76
Humphreys SNE&N agt 1947sd, spr TD Victoria 1959sd, TD 1960 ORT2871
Hunter HLCPR agt TD Penticton 1923sd ORT2916
Hurst RECPR agt Fraser Mills 1957sd, spr TD Revelstoke 1966sd ORT5901
Hutchinson AACNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT541
Hyman HJCPR agt Huntingdon 1918sd ORT1439
Hyham KHE&N agt 1942sd ORT1876
Ireland CSCPR agt Vernon 1912sd ORT2023
Ireland RTCPR agt RTD North Bend, Vancouver, Kamloops 1942sd, spr TD 1950, TD 1951 ORT1886, 3972
Irving AHCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT528
Jacobson OECNR Vancouver TM
Jarvis WGCPR agt Colvalli 1963sd ORT7180
Jenkins FDCPR agt Glacier 1958sd ORT6624
Johnson ARCPR agt Kelowna, Armstrong 1929sd ORT892/1853
Johnson EACPR agt Revelstoke, Stoney Creek 1948sd, spr TD 1953, TD 1956 ORT2807/5536
Johnson LACPR agt Golden, spr 1949sd ORT3146
Johnson RFCPR asst agt Penticton 1945sd ORT4500
Johnson RMCPR agt Merritt, West Summerland 1942sd ORT1616, 3495
Johnston RACPR agt West Summerland 1917sd ORT1503
Jones JMCPR agt Greenwood, Beaverdell 1938sd ORT1523/3328
Jones IHCPR agt Revelstoke 1950sd
Jones JWRCNR BC Dis 1923sd ORT1514
Jones RSCNR asst agt BC Dis 1928sd
Jordan GWE&N agt 1949sd ORT4075
Kading RLCNR 1953sd
Kandall ATCPR agt Merritt 1953sd ORT4802
Karpowitch JTCPR agt Mission, Revelstoke 1948sd ORT1897/4147
Kazakoff JJCPR spr, agt Nelson 1957sd, TD Nelson 1967sd ORT5729
Kemerling GLCPR agt TD Nelson 1912sd ORT743
Kennedy JJCPR agt Cranbrook, Wardner 1925sd ORT1290/2863
Kennedy MCPR agt North Bend 1952sd ORT5238
Keough JJCPR agt Enderby 1942sd ORT2456
Ketchem ECCPR agt TD OLA 1912sd ORT811
Ketchem WHCPR agt RTD North Bend, Ashcroft 1942sd ORT4584
Key WCNR BC Dis 1912sd ORT145
Kidd CCNR asst agt BC Dis 1922sd ORT1312
Killins JLCPR agt Vancouver, Field 1949sd, spr TD 1952, TD 1954 ORT2810/5539
Kinnee HLCPR agt Revelstoke 1927sd ORT1177
Kirkpatrick JCPR agt Coykendahl 1946sd ORT4908
Kissell HFCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT672
Kleiv THCPR spr agt Vancouver 1950sd
Kline JECNR BC Dis 1924sd ORT899
Knowles JPCPR spr Vancouver 1966sd
Knox GPCPR agt Sicamous, Albert Canyon 1947sd ORT2585/5161
Kolisnyk JJCPR agt Coquitlam Yd, Kootnenay 1949sd ORT4533/5835
Kologie HJE&N agt 1959sd, spr TD Victoria 1962, TD 1963 ORT6758
Kometz AWCPR agt TD OLA 1926sd ORT2363
Konenig RFCPR asst agt Kelwona 1947sd ORT5277
Korody LCPR agt South Slocan, Castlegar 1945sd ORT2185
Kozak WCPR agt Crowsnest 1952sd ORT4520
Krieg EHCPR asst agt Mission 1947sd ORT5643
Krumm LGCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd *
Kubla AJCPR asst agt Tadanac 1950sd
Kurucz ACPR agt Nakusp 1951sd ORT4108
Kutzak WGCPR agt Field 1965sd
Kyle WJCNR Pyramid 1920sd ORT1721 /d67
Laidlaw JBCPR asst agt Penticton 1937sd ORT3818
Laitenen JWCPR asst agt Salmon Arm 1911sd ORT1790
Lamb JECNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT417
Lambert LCCPR agt Kamloops, Walhachin 1945sd ORT2105
Lamphear JVCPR agt Chase 1947sd ORT2318
Lancaster JACNR asst agt BC Dis 1929sd ORT1509
Langstaff KBCPR agt Salmon Arm, Kimberley 1923sd ORT953/1998
Lanphear JVCPR agt leanchoil 1947sd ORT4707
Larsen JECPR agt Yahk 1959sd, spr TD Nelson 1967sd ORT6360
Lastuika RSCPR Mission 1966sd
Laurie AHCPR agt Yahk 1936sd ORT1462/3221
Laurie WFCNR BC Dis 1943sd
Laurie WWCPR agt Michel 1919sd ORT1955
Lea PGCPR agt Brookmere 1949sd ORT5652
Leake CBCNR BC Dis 1926sd ORT1303
Leggatt JCCNR BC Dis 1928sd ORT1297
Leigh FRCPR spr, agt Mission City 1954sd, TD Vancouver 1965sd ORT5609
Lennard EGCPR agt Vernon 1929sd ORT5615
Leveque EJCPR agt Kaslo 1922sd ORT3200
Levitt PACPR agt Stoney Creek 1949sd ORT5709
Liddiatt AWCNR asst agt BC Dis 1918sd ORT1208
Litchfield AHCPR agt Coquitlam swing, Kootenay 1949sd ORT2941/5721
Little JACPR agt Armstrong 1922sd ORT1951
Lim RCPR asst agt Lake Windermere 1948sd ORT5731
Litva PCPR agt Enderby 1922sd ORT1970
Livingstone DRCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd ORT
Logan ACPR agt Creston 1913sd ORT946
Lukianow WJCPR agt Castlegar 1952sd ORT4209
Lukow TPCPR agt Ruby Creek 1948sd ORT4850
Lulu RCPR agt Ashcroft 1964sd
Lusk JLCPR Lineman Grand Forks 1935sd ORT3448
Lypka JCPR agt Field spr 1950sd ORT3554
MacArthur GDCNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT388
Macaulay RME&N asst agt 1964sd
Macdonald JHCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1814
MacDonald TMCPR agt Revelstoke 1937sd, spr TD 1946, TD 1948 ORT1719/3660
MacDonald WSCPR agt Vancouver 1909sd ORT497
Mack RFCPR Lineman Golden 1942sd ORT4106
Mackay GAE&N Vancouver Isl 1948-9 / CPRT 1950-7
MacKenzie MRE&N agt 1942sd ORT2266
MacKenzie RMCPR agt Nelson 1941sd, TD 1946 ORT1672/3584
MacMillan DWCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd
MacMillan LGCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1941sd
Malcolm HMCPR asst agt Osoyoos 1948sd ORT5705
Malone GRCPR asst agt Kimberley 1949sd ORT5054
Maloney JWCPR agt TD Revelstoke 1913sd ORT910
Mara WGCPR agt Misson 1909sd ORT3494
Marcoff MSCNR agt-op, TD
Marshall AJCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Mason ACPR Lardeau 1966sd

Mason, Lee
CPR opr - graveyard opr in Yahk BC Oct 19 1948 after working for the SP for a couple of yrs in Oregon
. then went to Cranbrook, Jaffray, Wardner, Crowsnest, Michel, Nelson. Fernie, Farron, Grand Forks, Nicomen, North Bend, Ashcroft, Kamloops, vancouver
. left CPR 1956 to work for Tektronix in Portland Oregon
. see fa (NC Mason in SK)
. ORT 2603/5648
Mason OICPR agt Armstrong 1941sd ORT4136
Mason OICPR agt Vernon 1942sd ORT1980
Masur CHCPR agt Revelstoke 1951sd, spr TD 1954, TD 1960 ORT4029
Martiin JECPR agt Kamloops 1928sd ORT3049
Mausel ACPR agt Taft 1958sd ORT6558
Mawson FECPR agt Creston Kootenay spr 1950sd ORT3520
Maxwell DHCPR agt Notch Hill 1924sd ORT3175
McAusland HVCPR asst agt Enderby 1949sd
McBeath MTCPR agt Pt Hammond, Sirdar 1947sd ORT2577/5147
McCallum KNE&N agt 1960sd ORT5984
McLeod SRCPR asst agt Penticton 1948sd ORT5667
McClure WBCNR BC Dis 1915sd ORT70
McCoid JPCNR BC Dis 1920sd ORT668
McCourt JE&N asst agt 1918sd ORT5850
McCuaig JGCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT606
McDonald DCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd
McDonald DBCNR CD Kamloops 1979-85
McDonald KGCNR Manitoba Division 1943, Smithers, BC 1957, Kamloops, BC 1960

McDonald Wallace Stewart
CPR agt 12 September 1964 in BC (parents Daniel McDonald & Catherine Stuart Elliott)
. telegrapher in Charlottetown, according to the 1911 census
. telegraph opr CPR in Cholt, BC, at the time of his signing up for WW1 (1914)
. Later, on voter's lists, he gives his employer as CPR (1940)
. b Charlottetown 16 Jan 1890
McDowell JGCPR Lineman Revelstoke 1945sd ORT4508
McEachern DFCPR spr Lineman 1950sd
McElroy DCCPR agt Cranbrook 1965sd
McElroy JECNR BC Dis 1941sd
McFarlane DACNR BC Dis 1923sd ORT791
McGarva JSCPR agt Lake Windermere 1958sd ORT6190
McIntosh FCNR BC Dis 1944sd
McIntosh NJCPR agt Savons 1917sd ORT1411
McKay JCPR agt Greenwood 1926sd ORT2928
McKay THCPR spr agt Vancouver 1950sd
McKenzie GRCNR BC Dis 1912sd ORT266
McKenzie RWCPR agt Revelstoke 1943sd ORT1979
McLean AHCPR agt Vernon, Leanchoil 1946sd ORT2569/5283
McMahon MBCPR agt Vernon, Albert Canyon 1943sd ORT2177, 4490
McManus PDCPR agt RTD Mission City, 1938sd ORT1723/3685
McMorland WCPR spr Vancouver 1966sd
McMullen HCPR spr Kootenay 1966sd
McNaughton DRMCNR Vancouver 1935, NAR TD & CTD
McPherson DECNR BC Dis 1914sd ORT365
McPherson NACPR agt RTD North Bend 1943sd ORT4167
Mcrae WSCPR agt Princeton 1945sd
Mead RCPR spr Revelstoke 1966sd
Mead RWCPR agt Armstrong, Ashcroft 1938sd ORT1677/3589
Melanson LACNR BC Dis 1925sd ORT1420
Melvor Mrs FCPR asst agt Tadanar 1944sd ORT4926
Mennie GACPR agt Salmon Arm 1939sd ORT1771/3754
Mennie GECPR agt Sicamous 1935sd ORT3483
Milroy SDCPR asst agt Trail 1949sd ORT5782
Miller AECPR agt Armstrong 1951sd ORT4019
Miller HTCPR agt Lytton 1956sd ORT5599
Miller JCPR agt Yahk 1945sd
Miller NSCPR agt Kaslo, Crowsnest 1941sd ORT1687/3603
Miller RHCPR agt Tadanac 1923sd ORT1984
Misurelli CCPR agt Crowsnest, spr revelstoke 1949sd ORT3043/5847
Mitchell JWCPR agt Nelson, Summerland 1927sd ORT1325/2951
Montgomery AGCNR BC Dis 1927sd ORT1279
Moore JOCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd
Morgan GECPR agt Revelstoke 1941sd ORT1839/3855
Morgan SE (Miss)CPR agt Revelstoke 1966sd

Morley, Arthur Samuel
CPR agt Slocan City 1916, Beavermouth 1932, Greenwood 1937/9
. 18 Apr 1874 Arthur Samuel Morley (ASM) born Hove, Sussex England.
. 1903-1904 Foster's Sault Ste. Marie Directory ASM baggageman
. 18 Aug 1903 ASM married Elizabeth Jane Constant at Montreal, QC.
. 14 Nov 1904 son Benjamin born at Algoma Mills, birth register at Blind River, ON cites ASM as telegrapher
. 12 Apr 1906 dau Lily Victoria born Mattawa, ON. ASM agt/opr?
. 23 Jul 1907 son Charles Edward born at Mattawa, ON. ASM CPR agt/opr?
. Aug & Dec 1907 have envelopes addressed to Benjamin Morley at Kippawa (now Temiscaming)
. 19 Jun 1910 son Charles Edward baptized Weston, ON abode given as Mattawa and ASM's profession as stn agt
. 29 Jul 1910 son John Montague born at Mattawa, ON. ASM CPR Agt
. 15 Feb 1914 son Eric Cecil born Trail, BC. ASM CPR Agt Tadanac.
. 9 Non 1916 Nelson Daily News ASM arrived Slocan City, BC with family as CPR Agt replacing W A Hufty
. Feb 1932 ASM was CPR Agt Beavermouth, BC
. Spring 1937 ASM CPR Agt Greenwood, BC
. April 1939 ASM retired to Grand Forks, BC & lived there until 1951
. 4 Jun 1951 ASM died at St Vincents Hospital Vancouver, BC
. 16 Aug 1966 Elizabeth Jane wife of ASM died at Grand Forks
Morris JCCNR BC Dis 1906sd ORT90
Morrissey JLCPR asst agt Merritt 1947sd ORT5146

Morrison, Angus John
CPR telegrapher abt 1910-15 poss Prince Rupert, Lorne Creek (also part of Dominion Govt Telg, Branch Line, Port Simpson-Hazelton on Yukon System)
Morrison LSCPR agt Penticton, Tadanac 1942sd ORT2306, 4696
Morrow MDCPR agt Revelstoke spr 1950sd, spr TD 1952, TD 1956 ORT3038/5842
Motte IMCNR agt BC Dis 1943sd, TD 1944sd ORT1922
Mountain GRE&N asst agt 1964sd ORT7143
Munch WCPR spr Kootenay 1966sd
Munro JLCPR agt Sicamous, Taft 1941sd ORT2226/4561
Munson FMCNR BC Dis 1925sd ORT1639
Murie JDCNR asst agt BC Dis 1925sd ORT1196
Murphy FECNR BC Dis 1920sd ORT786
Murray HDE&N agt 1962sd ORT6777
Muschik CPCPR telegrapher, Golden sd1945,spr TD 1952, TD 1955, CTD 1955-83 ORT2517
Myrhe HGCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd ORT1852
Neil Wilf JCPR spr opr, Nelson, Crowsnest 1948sd ORT5426
Nelson LGE&N asst agt 1959sd ORT6455
Nelson VLCPR Lineman Cranbrook 1945sd ORT4539
Neville JCPR spr Kootenay 1966sd
Nicols ANCPR asst agt Kimberley 1937sd ORT3668
Nichols FMCPR agt TD Revelstoke 1912sd ORT975
Nistor KCCPR agt Penticton, Field 1948sd ORT2621/5435
Noble TECPR agt Stoney Creek 1949sd ORT5651
Noonan WWCNR BC Dis 1913sd ORT97
Norris JECNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Nunweiler AACNR TD Prince George 1948
O'Meara JACNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd * ORT1853

O'Neill Harry
CNT messenger Kamloops 1960
. then Vancouver as address clerk & route aid
. then Yukon Watson Lake 1962
. teleprinter opr transferring to Saskatoon 1962 early night clerk
. North Battleford SK opr 1965
. transferred to Saskatoon 1966 as automatic opr
. remained Saskatoon until 1976
. layoff prior to CNT shutting down
. to Kelowna BC relief opr 1 summer (also listed in SK)
O'Neill EJCPR agt Field 1941sd ORT4627
O'Neill JECPR agt Kamloops 1942sd ORT2264
O'Rourke MJCPR agt Crowsnest, Fernie 1948sd ORT2289/4671
O'Shea CFCPR agt Tadanac 1954sd ORT4434
Oakes RDCPR agt Chase 1947sd ORT5308
Ober RACPR rlf agt Vancouver 1941sd ORT4480
Oberson ARCNR BC Dis 1914sd ORT439
Olsen ACCPR asst agt Tadanac 1948sd ORT5614
Olsen CACPR agt Grand Forks, Canoe 1926sd ORT1130/2324
Olsen P WalterCPR & PGE opr Pacific Division Agassiz, Ruby Creek, Yale, Lytton, Ashcroft, Walhashin 1955-6 / swing shift Lytton, Ashcroft, Walhasbin 1956 / CPX / ORT4959-7 r/93
Olsen ANCPR spr agt Vancouver 1950sd
Olson ANCPR Thomson Sub (Kamloops-North Bend), Lytton 1966-9 1951sd ORT4426
Osborne JLCNR BC Dis 1925sd ORT1085
Owens DaCPR agt Midway 1945 sd
Owens SDCPR agt Midway 1913sd ORT852
Ozerow PICPR agt Agassiz 1951sd ORT4453
Pagliaro RECPR agt Golden 1965sd
Pake RACNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT511
Palmason NWCPR agt Cranbrook 1946sd ORT5237

Parks, EW
CPR opr 1988-92, TD 1992-6 Revelstoke

Parsons FE
CNR 1946-1949? Opr Albreda, Avola & Blue River, BC
1949-1951 Opr Vancouver CN/GN Stn then Agt/Opr Goodwater, SK
1951-1954 Agt/Opr Clyde, AB
1954-1968 Opr. "MO" office & Opr. Calder train order office, Edmonton AB
1968-1971 Agt/Opr Telkwa, BC
1971-1980 Opr Calder train order office, Edmonton AB
retired1980, d1992
Partridge JGCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Past RHCPR agt Yale, Farron 1945sd ORT2205
Paterson CDE&N rlf asst agt (summers) ?sd
Paterson DECPR agt Michel 1944sd
Paterson GHCNR BC Dis 1943sd ORT1802
Paterson JHCPR agt Chase 1920sd ORT1317
Patterson RE&N agt 1949sd ORT3960
Paul AOCPR agt Armstrong 1958sd ORT6202
Pawson DSCNR BC Dis 1942sd ORT1834
Pedlar HSCNR BC Dis 1921sd ORT512
Pelletier JACNR BC Dis 1925sd ORT848
Petreny JCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd
Petriew NCPR agt Natal, Michel 1949sd ORT2495/5011
Philip JACNR Vancouver 1942 1928sd ORT1403
Phillips FCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT1798
Phillips GACPR agt TD North Bend 1912sd ORT768
Phillips JHCPR Lineman Jessica 1928sd ORT4149
Pickering WHCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT507
Pippolo CCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Playdon WCPR spr Kootenay 1966sd
Pointer LWCPR Glenogle 1948sd ORT5488
Popienko JCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd *
Popoff ECPR Castlegar 1966sd
Popoff PPCPR agt Colvalli 1957sd ORT5849
Porta RACPR agt Nelson, Field 1944sd, spr TD 1951, TD 1952 ORT2176
Porter TDCPR asst agt spr Vancouver 1950sd
Potosky JTCPR agt Beavermouth 1945sd
Potter GFCPR Michel 1949sd ORT5567
Presley LSCPR agt Campbell Creek 1918sd ORT1567
Proctor HHCPR agt RTD Cranbrook 1944sd
Proctor CGCPR agt Nelson, Cranbrook 1946sd, spr TD 1957 ORT2419/4887
Proctor WRCPR agt RTD Nelson 1943sd ORT2308, 4695
Purdy FLCPR agt Coquitlam 1919sd ORT1688
Rambold NMCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd ORT1977
Ramsay JOCNR asst agt BC Dis 1941sd ORT1575
Rankel DFCPR agt Mission City 1954sd ORT6225
Rathchford JCNR asst agt BC Dis 1926sd
Rear AWCPR agt Nelson, Revelstoke 1942sd, spr TD 1951, TD 1951 ORT1973, 4126
Reeve RFCPR agt Stoney Creek 1945sd
Rehmann LVCPR agt Sirdar 1929sd ORT3191
Ricjardson HRGCPR asst agt Abbotsford 1947sd ORT5564
Richardson RICPR spare 1948sd ORT5453

Richmond Delano Joseph
CNR op 1965sd Lytton BC to Valemont BC SRB 669309
Richmond FJCNR BC Dis 1924sd ORT1513
Riddell WWCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT1565
Riedel RCPR agt West Summerland 1957sd ORT6030
Robertson GACPR agt Revelstoke 1906sd ORT288
Robertson JHCNR asst agt BC Dis 1918sd ORT1848
Robertson RKCPR agt Tadanac 1945sd
Robin AECNR BC Dis 1920sd ORT853
Robin CECNR BC Dis 1926sd ORT1285
Robinson DACPR spr Revelstoke 1966sd
Robinson JWCPR agt Crowsnest 1949sd ORT5618

Robison HS (Bert)
CPR agt Field, Slocan City, Roseberry 1945sd ORT2455/2229
Robinson RGCPR asst agt Abbostford 1950sd ORT554
Roddan FICPR agt spr Kettle Valley 1949sd ORT5780
Romano PCPR agt Armstrong 1943sd ORT2163, 4667
Ross GMCPR agt Tadanac 1908sd ORT589
Ross GECPR agt Revelstoke, Glacier 1943sd ORT2028, 4216
Rowland DSCPR agt Coquitlam 1939sd ORT2377
Roy JACPR agt Sicamous 1957sd ORT6366
Roy Max LCPR Telegrapher 1956-57 , NAR 1959-60, PGE/BCR 1960-91

Roy, Paul D
CPR opr 1956-58, NAR 1959-60, PGE BCR Opr/Train Dispr
National President of Canadian Association of train Dispatchers from 1977-1996
Rush IWE&N agt 1941sd ORT2149
Russell WHCPR agt Lytton 1965sd
St Marie HCCPR agt Golden 1919sd ORT1987
Sahaydak JVCPR agt Vancouver, Nelson 1941sd, spr TD 1947, TD 1950 ORT1669/3580
Salter FRCNR BC Dis 1913sd ORT1434
Sanderson FLCNR asst agt BC Dis 1925sd ORT1693
Sapriken JCPR spr Kootenay 1966sd
Sargent VHCPR asst agt Trail 1947sd ORT5448
Savard NJE&N agt 1962sd, Victoria spr TD 1963, TD 1965 ORT6454
Sawka OJCNR TD Prince George 1953sd
Schuck SJCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd * ORT1750
Schultz ACCPR spr agt Revelstoke 1965sd
Schusser GCPR Lineman 1944sd ORT4356
Scott JFCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd ORT1961
Scott JMCPR agt Salmon Arm 1940sd ORT2199/4523
Sekora NDCNR agt BC Dis 1942sd, TD1943sd ORT1768
Semenchuk WFCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd *
Senetza HJCPR agt Field 1957sd ORT5680
Senkerik DL (Mrs)E&N asst agt 1965sd
Sessions GCCNR BC Dis 1921sd ORT1594
Shannon ATCPR agt spr Vancouver 1949sd ORT/5755
Sharpe ERCPR agt Golden, Penticton 1941sd ORT1703/3638
Sharpe PJCPR agt TD North Bend 1939sd ORT4146
Shaver JHCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd
Sherman, KennethCNR op 1973, CTD Kamloops (see bros AB)
Sherstenko, WCNR (op, tower, lever, 999 service op, TD)
Shore MMCPR agt Abbotsford 1910sd ORT3041
Shorrock RCPR agt Beavermouth 1957sd ORT5724
Silver GRCNR asst agt BC Dis 1926sd ORT1205
Silvera ?CNR Hutton Mills 1940s
Simpson CCNR BC Dis 1943sd ORT1861
Sirriani DTCPR spr Lineman 1950sd ORT5769
Skattebol HCNR BC Dis 1915sd ORT500

Sloan, William
CPR telegrapher 1914 Field
Skaley NWCPR agt Vernon, Grand Forks 1943sd ORT2147, 4438
Smith FMCPR agt Abbotsford, Osoyoos 1927sd ORT1132/2327
Smith JMCNR Alert Bay
Smith LCNR towerman BC Dist 1913sd ORT928
Smith LRCPR agt OLA 1937sd ORT3671
Smith RMJCPR spr Revelstoke 1965sd
Smith WCPR agt Grand Forks 1914sd ORT901
Smoroden TCPR apr Kootenay 1966sd
Smuin FWCPR agt Salmon Arm, Beavermouth 1946sd ORT2460/4945
Smuin GLCPR agt Chase, Beavermouth 1946sd ORT2445/4921
Solomon, EdOpr - Left the rwy about 1964 - Passed away in Nanoose Bay, BC May 2005
Soon ARCPR agt Penticton, Glacier 1948sd ORT3916/5580
Spence KTE&N agt 1949sd ORT3151
Spencer NCPR Beaverdell 1966sd
Spowart AACPR agt Golden 1919sd ORT1839
Squibb HECNR BC Dis 1912sd
Staley AJCPR Towerman Hope 1947sd ORT5662
Staley KVCPR asst agt Coquitlam 1948sd ORT5794
Stankovan GCPR agt Rosebery 1952sd ORT4607
Staples JWCPR Kootney Sub 1946-54, Cranbrook swing op 1954, 1948sd ORT2621/5211
Stebbing MBCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd ORT
Steed WPCPR agt Revelstoke, Albert Canyon 1936sd ORT1564/3404
Steinger RMCPR asst agt Penticton 1949sd ORT5049
Stephens JGCNR BC Dis 1916sd ORT444
Steuart Miss DKCPR asst agt Penticton 1940sd ORT4300
Stevenson MCPR agt Fernie 1948sd ORT5270
Stewart CCPR asst agt Armstrong 1920sd ORT5332
Stewart CHCPR agt Allenby 1945 sd
Stewart DECPR agt RTD Penticton, Revelstoke 1938sd ORT1762/3741
Stewart FHCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd
Stewart GCPR spr agt Revelstoke 1960sd
Stewart WBCPR spr agt Revelstoke 1965sd
Stewart WJCPR agt Cranbrook, Arrowhead 1939sd ORT1618/3497
Stickland FCCNR asst agt BC Dis 1919sd ORT673
Stokalko John OCNR
Storey PRCPR agt Fernie 1912sd ORT772
Strang Arthur PCNR Terrace /d73
Suggitt LGCPR agt Penticton, Salmon Arm 1937sd ORT3552
Swan HKCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1942sd *
Swenson LHCPR agt spr Kootenay 1950sd
Szostak GFE&N asst agt 1966sd
Talarico MCPR agt Creston 1939sd ORT1996/4161
Tallon PVCNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT1504
Taylor EACPR agt Erickson 1920sd ORT1793
Thatchuk MCPR agt spr Vancouver 1950sd
Thederahn PCPR asst agt Rossland 1947sd ORT5437
Thomas HVCPR agt Kimberley, Hope 1929sd ORT1510/3307
Thomas Norman ACNR agt r/97
Thompson DHCNR BC Dis 1927sd ORT1447
Thompson JDCNR asst agt BC Dis 1928sd
Thompson JGCNR asst agt BC Dis 1939sd ORT1659
Thomson WC CNR Kamloops
Threatful ACPR agt Revelstoke, Moyie 1945sd, spr TD 1952, TD 1954 ORT2565
Tilley WMCNR BC Dis 1912sd ORT1491
Timms WDCPR asst agt Midway 1948sd ORT5643
Todhunter DCCPR agt Vancover, Spences Bridge 1944sd ORT2210
Tomblin JRCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd
Tonks AJCPR agt OLA 1918sd ORT1535
Tozer GVCPR spr Lineman 1949sd ORT5825
Tree FSCPR agt Savona, Sicamous 1941sd ORT2263/4623
Treen RRCPR agt Lake Windermere 1928sd ORT3694
Tribe AWCPR asst agt Penticton 1948sd ORT5703
Tull LCCPR asst agt Vernon 1920sd ORT1892
Turner RMCPR agt New Westminster 1910sd ORT516
Unicume RCE&N asst agt 1966sd
Vanderburgh JECPR asst agt Oliver 1949sd ORT5793
Vanderburgh JWCPR asst agt West Summerland 1948sd ORT5533
Vanderburgh WCCPR agt Oliver 1922sd ORT1338
Venables CDCNR asst agt BC Dis 1920sd ORT1002
Vere RCPR Yahk 1966sd
Vipond JCCPR agt Trail 1928sd ORT2262
Vredik JoeCPR Revelstoke 1951-57 Dispatcher & CTD PGE/BCRail 1957-88
Wagner RHCPR agt spr Kootenay 1950sd
Wardle RHCNR BC Dis 1918sd ORT406
Warner WWCPR agt Nelson, North Bend 1946sd, spr TD 1951, TD 1953 ORT2454
Wasylik YMCPR agt Revelstoke 1946sd ORT2672, spr TD 1951, TD 1952 ORT5211
Watkins RE&N asst agt 1947sd ORT4217
Watkins WCPR agt Field 1925sd ORT2084
Watson ADCPR agt McOnnel 1945sd
Watson CNAR 1945-65
Weatherly DECNR BC Dis 1943sd ORT1869
Weatherley GSCPR agt TD Revelstoke 1938sd ORT3594
Webster THCNR BC Dis 1928sd ORT1226
Weiland DWCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd ORT1892
Wenschlag MLCPR asst agt Trail 1949sd ORT5766
Weppler Leonard GCNR Swan River /d73
Wharton HJCPR spr Vancouver 1966sd
Wiebe CRCPR agt Natal 1937sd ORT2967
White DCCPR agt Allenby 1924sd ORT1591
White JWCCNR asst agt BC Dis 1928sd * ORT1316
Whitehead JECPR agt Kamloops 1963sd ORT7264
Whitehead TJCPR agt Spences Bridge 1938sd ORT3267
Whitmore ADCPR agt Crowsnest 1964sd
Whittaker JSE&N agt 1951sd, spr TD Victoria 1960, TD 1961 ORT3827
Whyte DCPR agt Field 1942sd ORT3940
Wick, AJE&N spr, agt 1956sd, TD 1961 Victoria, TD 1962sd ORT3691
Willan DWCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1944sd
Willan FWCNR agt/opr BC Dis 1943sd *
Williams HCNR BC Dis 1941sd ORT1755
Willis JCPR agt Cascade 1910sd ORT573
Williston NMCPR agt TD North Bend 1936sd ORT3269
Wilson JACPR agt Nelson 1920sd ORT2856
Winstanley GCPR asst agt Michel 1949sd ORT5783
Withers ECPR agt Wardner 1949sd ORT5613
Withler FTCNR BC Dis 1917sd ORT498
Wright CCCPR agt Notch Hill 1947sd ORT5331
Wright DLCPR spr Vancouver 1949sd ORT5634
Wright LECPR agt Sinclair 1941sd ORT3991
Wright RWCPR agt Kamloops 1936sd ORT3406
Wood TSCPR Lineman 1944sd ORT4214
Wood WACPR spr agt Revelstoke 1965sd
Yawrenko GCPR spr Lineman 1949sd ORT5797
Yerex JT CPR Vancouver 1943-50 / CNR AB (see SK also)
York AECPR agt TD Revelstoke 1925sd ORT2189
Young CCCPR agt TD OLA 1924sd ORT2142
Young DMCPR agt Spences Bridge 1962sd
Young JHCNR BC Dis 1907sd
Young KJCPR agt RTD Revelstoke 1941sd, spr TD 1950, TD 1951 ORT1908/4014
Young RFCPR agt Nelson 1922sd ORT3064

Yurik Jack F
CPR opr 1946-7 Asst Agt Kimberley
. Spare Board var stns Kettle Valley Div 1947-9
. 1949-56 opr Kootenay Div Fernie, Armstrong, Creston ORT4941
Zieroth, FWORT lineman 5th Dis Vancouver 1945
Zoobkoff WCPR agt Cranbrook 1951sd ORT3896

| Return to Main Genealogical Index |